The HI-TEC Xtreme kicked off on 29 April 2017 with the Cliffpath Xtreme – 5.7km, 12.6km & 18.1km runs along the iconic Hermanus Cliff Path.

A full results set will be added to the event page shortly.

18.1km – Men

Position First Name Last Name Time
1 JP Burger 1:04:26
2 Jimmy Bonjesi 1:04:39
3 Justin Hawkins 1:12:22
4 Theo Blignaut 1:16:21
5 Robert Shaff 1:17:38
6 Aaron Adler 1:18:24
7 Ryan Schmitz 1:20:30
8 Coert Blom 1:21:17
9 Martin Odendaal 1:23:55
10 William Taute 1:29:07
11 André Van Rooyen 1:33:21
12 Herman Langenhoven 1:33:22
13 Paul Ingpen 1:33:52
14 Rudolf Visser 1:34:36
15 Garth Lary 1:35:27
16 Johan Venter 1:36:22
17 Matt Whitehead 1:37:35
18 Robert Rabie 1:38:20
19 Arnold Aldous 1:39:30
20 Charl Van Heerden 1:39:32
21 Roald Besselaar 1:40:04
22 Donovan Will 1:40:34
23 Sean Langton 1:41:26
24 Calvin Mole 1:42:27
25 Ian De Jongh 1:43:00
26 Brendon Versfeld 1:43:30
27 Arno Rossouw 1:43:35
28 David Weber 1:43:54
29 Anthony Lopez 1:43:55
30 Paul Swanson 1:48:47
31 Marco De Vincenzo 1:53:11
32 Abre Roux 1:53:45
33 Alistair Chivell 1:58:29
34 Lawrence Swanson 2:02:56
35 Michael Nicholas 2:03:29
36 Cornell Badenhorst 2:03:52
37 Ben Van Rensburg 2:04:04
38 Petrie Van Zittert 2:04:49
39 Keegan Cranna 2:09:27
40 Johann Van Der Vyver 2:17:01
41 Nathan Weber 2:19:57
42 John Nicholas 2:20:53
43 Alfred Thorpe 2:26:34

18.1km – Women

Pos First Name Last Name Time
1 Vicky Van Der Merwe 1:17:21
2 Teresa Fourie 1:22:39
3 Chantel Nienaber 1:23:26
4 Michelle Frauendorf 1:37:38
5 Suzanne Nicholas 1:38:40
6 Linda Detering 1:41:55
7 Sarah Versfeld 1:43:31
8 Caroline Watermeyer 1:43:42
9 Heather D’Alton 1:50:25
10 Robyn Luden 1:56:24
11 Deleen-Marie Steyn 1:57:01
12 Claire-Louise Worby 2:03:32
13 Fallon Finlayson 2:04:50
14 Anné Uys 2:07:55
15 Claire Winterton 2:08:01
16 Frances Fuchs 2:11:21
17 Danielle Mascher 2:13:12
18 Ilse Mostert 2:17:02
19 Donne Commins 2:30:15

12.6km – ALL

Pos Bib First Name Last Name Gender Time
1 1053 Frank Gillion Men 55:16
2 1137 Colin Austin Men 55:23
3 1105 Anwar Cassiem Men 1:01:14
4 1125 1:02:05
5 1194 Rukeya Cassiem Women 1:02:42
6 1049 Ricus Du Toit Men 1:03:57
7 1074 Ashraf Orrie Men 1:04:37
8 1140 Evan Austin Men 1:05:22
9 1048 Suzanne Du Plessis Women 1:06:09
10 1051 Shabeer Ebrahim Men 1:06:38
11 1078 Clarissa-Mari Rabie Women 1:06:44
12 1146 Daniel Nell Men 1:07:18
13 1075 Roldah Orrie Women 1:08:40
14 1087 Anna Stelzner Women 1:09:39
15 1035 Nicholas Bodenstein Men 1:09:42
16 1091 Jack Thonissen Men 1:10:14
17 1176 1:10:25
18 1056 Robin Hendrickse Women 1:11:15
19 1032 Carmen Besselaar Women 1:11:49
20 1088 Nicole Stone Women 1:12:04
21 1054 Wesley Graham Men 1:12:07
22 1050 Logan Duffy Men 1:12:20
23 1103 Ashleigh Watermeyer Women 1:12:51
24 1047 Jean Du Plessis Women 1:13:27
25 1067 Dale Lubbe Men 1:14:08
26 1097 Yusree Van Der Schyff Men 1:14:09
27 1039 Leigh Charlton Men 1:14:27
28 1102 Mariet Venter Women 1:15:09
29 1173 Leozette Roode Women 1:15:10
30 1201 Angelia Olivier Women 1:16:51
31 1101 Carla Veer Women 1:17:03
32 1073 Francois Odendaal Men 1:17:04
33 1084 Debbie-Lee Smith Women 1:17:30
34 1060 Louise King Women 1:18:04
35 1046 Lene Du Bois Women 1:18:05
36 1041 Hoffie Conradie Men 1:18:18
37 1057 Simon Huxter Men 1:18:45
38 1052 Bonte Edwards Men 1:18:45
39 1104 Jared Wilson Men 1:22:03
40 1094 Seabass Uys Men 1:23:54
41 1045 Jacques Du Bois Men 1:26:51
42 1044 Nicholas De Villiers Men 1:27:39
43 1112 Lauren Adant Women 1:27:59
44 1113 Suzelle Van Der Merwe Women 1:28:00
45 1065 Ean Landman Men 1:28:04
46 1667 Peet Raubenheimer Men 1:30:59
47 1144 Rukeya Cassiem Women 1:31:39
48 1127 Deidre Ingpen Women 1:31:40
49 1059 Lizzie Kennedy Women 1:31:45
50 1036 Sam Brooker Men 1:32:47
51 1083 Mike Saunders Men 1:32:48
52 1086 Jessica Smith Women 1:36:14
53 1092 Elmarie Thorpe Women 1:37:19
54 1143 Maria Brand Women 1:37:48
55 1098 Yvette Van Der Walt Women 1:41:34
56 1096 Shani Van Der Merwe Women 1:41:35
57 1099 Ananda Van Dyk Women 1:41:57
58 1089 Jacqueline Tetlow Women 1:44:28
59 1040 Corne Coertze Men 1:49:01
60 1072 Lindelwa Nonqane Men 1:59:36
61 1231 Nomonde Simon Men 2:10:35
62 1111 Bongekile Mteyise Men 2:13:31
63 1062 Mosili Koloko Men 2:15:29

5.7km – ALL

Pos Bib First Name Last Name Gender Time
1 1141 Bulelani Mhloynae Men 23:38
2 1148 Cimon Van Der Westhuizen Women 25:18
3 1107 Jean-Pierre Le Roux Men 25:31
4 1108 Jean Le Roux Women 25:36
5 1034 Bridget Enderli Women 26:16
6 1151 Eloise Boning Women 26:45
7 1153 Caylan Bromley Women 29:15
8 1179 Frank Uys Men 29:19
9 1131 Benjamin Fourie Men 29:51
10 1106 Annemien Ganzevoort Men 29:51
11 1115 Dominique Fuchs Women 30:26
12 1139 Natalie Austin Women 31:12
13 1174 Nicola Scherner Women 32:18
14 1155 Dirk Brune Men 33:11
15 1161 Chanè Ferreira Women 33:57
16 1244 Debbie Taljaard Women 34:01
17 1162 Nicole Ferreira Women 34:05
18 1147 Anton Van Rooyen Men 34:53
19 1079 Shanee Rabie Women 36:24
20 1167 Jess Kuhlenthal Women 36:25
21 1138 Megan Schapino Women 36:36
22 1129 Eva Ingpen Women 36:57
23 1169 Anine Mulder Women 38:03
24 1156 Lesley Anne Corneilse Women 38:04
25 1154 Belinda Brune Women 38:05
26 1090 Alison Thomson Women 38:34
27 1172 Erika Rabie Women 40:08
28 1128 Mila Ingpen Women 40:27
29 1640 40:30
30 1164 Shireen Galant Women 40:37
31 1114 Aleta Fuchs Women 41:54
32 1165 Heidi Heiberg Women 43:41
33 1245 44:48
34 1150 Kayla Blom Women 45:17
35 1175 Silke Scherner Women 47:49
36 1158 Natacha Detering Women 47:50
37 1149 Schalk Visser Men 48:23
38 1168 Yolanda Lary Women 49:22
39 1163 Mogamat Galant Men 49:23
40 1157 Zelda De Jongh Women 51:27
41 1170 Aliliso Nonqane Men 52:24
42 1171 Anga Nonqane Women 52:47
43 1166 Thuso Lisakhanya Koloko Men 52:48
44 1159 Amaarah Ebrahim Men 53:03
45 1177 Raashika Tayob Women 57:17
46 1109 Kristi Kriel Women 1:35:15